ERGEBNISSE
         
         
Gruppe A Gruppe B
14.06.RusslandSaudi-Arabien5:0 15.06.MarokkoIran0:1
15.06.ÄgyptenUruguay0:1 15.06.PortugalSpanien3:3
19.06.RusslandÄgypten3:1 20.06.PortugalMarokko1:0
20.06.UruguaySaudi-Arabien1:0 20.06.IranSpanien0:1
25.06.UruguayRussland3:0 25.06.IranPortugal1:1
25.06.Saudi-ArabienÄgypten2:1 25.06.SpanienMarokko2:2
         
Gruppe C Gruppe D
16.06.FrankreichAustralien2:1 16.06.ArgentinienIsland1:1
16.06.PeruDänemark0:1 16.06.KroatienNigeria2:0
21.06.DänemarkAustralien1:1 21.06.ArgentinienKroatien0:3
21.06.FrankreichPeru1:0 22.06.NigeriaIsland2:0
26.06.DänemarkFrankreich0:0 26.06.NigeriaArgentinien1:2
26.06.AustralienPeru0:2 26.06.IslandKroatien1:2
         
Gruppe E Gruppe F
17.06.Costa RicaSerbien2:1 17.06.DeutschlandMexico0:1
17.06.BrasilienSchweiz1:1 18.06.SchwedenSüdkorea1:0
22.06.BrasilienCosta Rica2:0 23.06.SüdkoreaMexico1:2
22.06.SerbienSchweiz1:2 23.06.DeutschlandSchweden2:1
27.06.SerbienBrasilien0:2 27.06.SüdkoreaDeutschland2:0
27.06.SchweizCosta Rica2:2 27.06.MexicoSchweden0:3
         
Gruppe G Gruppe H
18.06.BelgienPanama3:0 19.06.KolumbienJapan1:2
18.06.TunesienEngland1:2 19.06.PolenSenegal1:2
23.06.BelgienTunesien5:2 24.06.JapanSenegal2:2
24.06.EnglandPanama6:1 24.06.PolenKolumbien0:3
28.06.EnglandBelgien0:1 28.06.JapanPolen0:1
28.06.PanamaTunesien1:2 28.06.SenegalKolumbien0:1

 

 Achtelfinale  Halbfinale 
          
30.06.FrankreichArgentinien4:3 10.07.BelgienFrankreich0:1 
30.06.UruguayPortugal2:1 11.07.KroatienEngland2:1n.V.
01.07.SpanienRussland4:5n.E.     
01.07.KroatienDänemark4:3n.E.     
02.07.BrasilienMexico2:0      
02.07.BelgienJapan3:2  Spiel um Platz 3 
03.07.SchwedenSchweiz1:0      
03.07.KolumbienEngland4:5n.E.14.07.BelgienEngland 2:0 
          
 Viertelfinale      
          
06.07.UruguayFrankreich0:2  FINALE 
06.07.BrasilienBelgien1:2      
07.07.EnglandSchweden2:0 15.07.KroatienFrankreich 2:4 
07.07.RusslandKroatien5:6n.E.     

 

Rangliste

absolvierte Spiele: 48 
    
1.DluzakRainer41
    
2.SchäfgesPeter38
    
3.GeffertBernhard36
    
4.EhretMarkus35
    
5.GlanznerHolger34
 GrünerMarkus34
 HuberDieter34
 MüllerRoy-Steffen34
    
9.GrünerSabine33
 LebertHans-Jürgen33
 WalterBernd33
    
12.DornChristoph32
 GlanznerSimone32
 HuberBernd32
 KinaderGünter32
 KrämerJenny32
 MassothRalf32
    
18.FlathStephan31
 LaufgruppeAH31
 SuhrPeter31
    
21.KeßlerAchim30
 KnappeVolker30
 WüstGünter30
    
24.DiehlGottfried29
 RothmundMatthias29
 VotrubaTomas29
    
27.JägerGerhard27
    
28.RankelWalter26
 TippgemeinschaftGlanzner/Elbert26
    
30.HartnagelManfred25
 HelmlingBeate25
    
32.JakobiGerhard24

Als Weltmeisterkandidaten wurden genannt:

 

Argentinien1
Belgien1
Brasilien2
Costa Rica1
Deutschland6
England2
Frankreich13
Polen1
Spanien4

 

richtig getippt haben:

DluzakRainer
DornChristoph
GeffertBernhard
HuberDieter
JägerGerhard
JakobiGerhard
KeßlerAchim
LebertHans-Jürgen
MüllerRoy-Steffen
SchäfgesPeter
SuhrPeter
VetterGeorg
VotrubaTomas